• Corning Pretium Unicam Installation Tool, New TL-UCP

    UniCam® Connector Installation Tool High-Performance Installation Tool Part Number: TL-UCP Accessories for TKT-UNICAM-PFC/UniCam® Elite

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B00JS1ISJW

  • TKT-UNICAM-PFC - Corning UniCam Connector Tool Kit, High-Performance, LC, SC and ST

    Corning UniCam Connector Installation Tool Kit, High-Performance, LC, SC and ST Compatible The TKT-UNICAM-PFC includes a lightweight, handheld installation tool with an immediate go/no-go feedback signal, providing unmistakable confirmation of a successful termination. The kit''s high-performance cleaver has an integrated fibre scrap bin and a dualclamp precision hold for the field fibre, with a diamond blade to achieve a superior cleave. The UniCam Pretium Tool Kit can be used with multimode or singlemode LC, SC and ST Compatible UniCam Connectors (standard and Pretium-performance), and is required to achieve Pretium-Performance specifications for UniCam Pretium-Performance singlemode Connectors.

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B00B0P3QGE
    • UPC: 700153999274

  • Corning Unicam LC Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-000-99

    Corning UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector, 62.5 um Multimode Fiber, Ceramic ferrule, Single Pack, beige housing, beige 900 um, 2.0 mm and 2.9 mm boots. Typical insertion loss of 0.1 dB and maximum insertion loss of 0.5 dB for best-in-class optical performance Broad operating temperature range (-40 degrees to +75 degrees C) for true utility and flexibility UniCam(R) Pretium(tm) Tool Kit virtually eliminates human variability in installation, ensuring consistent, reliable results Pretium-performance can be achieved with the UniCam Pretium Tool Kit or the standard UniCam Connector Tool Kit Fast termination, high installation yields and no consumables means lowest installed cost Factory-polished end-face for consistent optical performance and factory quality 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss Direct 250 um termination SC and LC connectors available Reliable, proven technology, with more than 40 million sold

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B001JK63BU
    • UPC: 610373756796

  • Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-41-Z

    UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-41-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B00JPDX7NK
    • UPC: 610373770389

  • Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z

    UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B001KWA8I6

  • Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-200-41

    UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-41 Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B00JPDWTMU
    • UPC: 610373756888

  • Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z

    UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B00I3GM3S0
    • UPC: 610373770402

  • Corning Unicam LC Single-Mode 8.3um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-200-99

    UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-99 Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B001KWECDI
    • UPC: 837654220276

  • Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-050-99-X

    UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

    • Brand: Corning
    • ASIN: B001KWEDA0
    • UPC: 837654220214