• MTRJ to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

    Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 MTRJ to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 62.5/125um Standard Zip Cord OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available MTRJ connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech MTRJ ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule MTRJ,ST connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. MTRJ to ST Multimode Duplex are used to connect MTRJ and ST devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applica...

    • Brand: BEYONDTECH
    • ASIN: B00T3M65DM
    • UPC: 736983040176

  • OM1 MTRJ MTRJ Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 15 Meter

    OM1 MTRJ to MTRJ 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with small form factor RJ style MTRJ connectors for compact, high density environments. A solid 62.5 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs. Wrapped in a durable, orange colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable that has a 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors. Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for om1 mtrj mtrj 62.5/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

    • Color: Orange - This is the standard jacket color for the
    • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
    • ASIN: B015VJ5658
    • UPC: 635635701734

  • MTRJ to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m (9ft) - 50/125 OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

    Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 MTRJ to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (2.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM2 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available MTRJ /SC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech MTRJ SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. MTRJ to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Con...

    • Brand: BEYONDTECH
    • ASIN: B00SYPNLEA
    • UPC: 736983042118

  • C2G/Cables to Go 33127 MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (1 Meter, Orange)

    62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

    • Color: Orange
    • Brand: C2G
    • ASIN: B0009B0KUA
    • UPC: 757120331278

  • Black Box MT-RJ Fiber Cable, Duplex, Plenum, 2-m (6.5-ft.)

    MTRJ Fiber Cable Duplex Plenum 2m

    • Brand: Black
    • ASIN: B00NNSJE7Q

  • 200 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC - Orange

    FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory ...

    • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
    • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
    • ASIN: B00804KR5Q

  • 10FT DUPLEX MMF CABLE MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 FIBER

    Tripp Lite, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex Multimode, 62.5/125, MTRJ/ST, 10FT

    • Brand: Generic
    • ASIN: B00P9UPWXQ
    • UPC: 037332042040

  • 2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - MTRJ to ST

    2 x ST Male to 1 x MTRJ Male Fiber Connectors Duplex

    • Color: Orange
    • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
    • ASIN: B001B1C81Q
    • UPC: 812472010674