• African Shea Butter Raw Unrefined 100% Pure Natural Organic Ivory Grade A - 16 oz - DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Mark Product

    Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturizer because contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils-its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Shea butter is already added to many cosmetic products, but you can also purchase 100 percent pure shea butter at most health food stores and from online distributors. Unrefined shea butter is superior in that it retains all its natural vitamins, especially vitamin A and vitamin E. However, the natural smell of shea can be a bit off-putting (stinky), though the aroma does disappear after it has been applied to your skin withi...

    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B00KH6C2WG
    • UPC: 028672718825

  • African Shea Butter Raw Unrefined 100% Pure Natural Organic Ivory Grade A - 4 oz - DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Mark Product

    Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturizer because contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils-its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Shea butter is already added to many cosmetic products, but you can also purchase 100 percent pure shea butter at most health food stores and from online distributors. Unrefined shea butter is superior in that it retains all its natural vitamins, especially vitamin A and vitamin E. However, the natural smell of shea can be a bit off-putting (stinky), though the aroma does disappear after it has been applied to your skin withi...

    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B0744PHVMY
    • UPC: 645038743255

  • Plant Guru African Shea Butter Raw Unrefined Grade A 100% Pure Natural Ivory/White 16 oz. DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Marks

    Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturizer because contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils-its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Shea butter is already added to many cosmetic products, but you can also purchase 100 percent pure shea butter at most health food stores and from online distributors. Unrefined shea butter is superior in that it retains all its natural vitamins, especially vitamin A and vitamin E. However, the natural smell of shea can be a bit off-putting (stinky), though the aroma does disappear after it has been applied to your skin withi...

    • Color: Ivory/White
    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B00YSNB2FW
    • UPC: 619159817577

  • African Shea Butter Raw Unrefined 100% Pure Natural Organic Ivory Grade A - 3 lbs - DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Mark Product

    Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturizer because contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils-its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Shea butter is already added to many cosmetic products, but you can also purchase 100 percent pure shea butter at most health food stores and from online distributors. Unrefined shea butter is superior in that it retains all its natural vitamins, especially vitamin A and vitamin E. However, the natural smell of shea can be a bit off-putting (stinky), though the aroma does disappear after it has been applied to your skin withi...

    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B0744P7XGV
    • UPC: 645038742265

  • Plant Guru African Shea Butter Raw Unrefined Grade A 100% Pure Natural Gold/Yellow 16 oz. DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Marks

    WHAT IS YELLOW SHEA BUTTER? Yellow shea butter is made from the same Karite nut (Butyrospermum parkii). It is processed similarly, but the root of the Borututu tree (Cochlospermum angolense) is added during the milling process. The root is responsible for the bright yellow color. Borututu is a medicinal plant from Africa. A tea made from the bark of the Borututu tree is useful to detoxify and to assist the functions of the liver and gallbladder. It is also used externally as a DETOX wash. Although both yellow and ivory shea butter come from the same source, the yellow variety is slightly more firm and takes a little longer to absorb into the skin. The smell is very similar to ivory shea butter, a slightly sweet and nutty scent. The two butters are more or less the same. Some people say that yellow is better for skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis, because it stays on the skin longer. Our preference is for ivory, due to it's softer texture and neutral color. You cant go wrong either way, try both out for yourself and see which one you like better! Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea b...

    • Color: Yellow/Gold
    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B00YSNB2VG
    • UPC: 619159817553

  • Plant Guru African Shea Butter Raw Unrefined Grade A 100% Pure Natural Ivory/White 8 oz. DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Marks

    Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturizer because contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils-its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Shea butter is already added to many cosmetic products, but you can also purchase 100 percent pure shea butter at most health food stores and from online distributors. Unrefined shea butter is superior in that it retains all its natural vitamins, especially vitamin A and vitamin E. However, the natural smell of shea can be a bit off-putting (stinky), though the aroma does disappear after it has been applied to your skin withi...

    • Color: White/Ivory
    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B00YSNB2YS
    • UPC: 619159817560

  • Plant Guru African Shea Butter Raw Unrefined Grade A 100% Pure Natural Gold/Yellow - 32 oz. - DIY Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Marks

    WHAT IS YELLOW SHEA BUTTER? Yellow shea butter is made from the same Karite nut (Butyrospermum parkii). It is processed similarly, but the root of the Borututu tree (Cochlospermum angolense) is added during the milling process. The root is responsible for the bright yellow color. Borututu is a medicinal plant from Africa. A tea made from the bark of the Borututu tree is useful to detoxify and to assist the functions of the liver and gallbladder. It is also used externally as a DETOX wash. Although both yellow and ivory shea butter come from the same source, the yellow variety is slightly more firm and takes a little longer to absorb into the skin. The smell is very similar to ivory shea butter, a slightly sweet and nutty scent. The two butters are more or less the same. Some people say that yellow is better for skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis, because it stays on the skin longer. Our preference is for ivory, due to it's softer texture and neutral color. You cant go wrong either way, try both out for yourself and see which one you like better! Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea b...

    • Color: Yellow/Gold
    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B00EO5JUWG
    • UPC: 885426830703

  • Plant Guru African Shea Butter 32 oz. (2 Pack) Raw Unrefined Grade A 100% Pure Natural Gold/Yellow Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Marks

    WHAT IS YELLOW SHEA BUTTER? Yellow shea butter is made from the same Karite nut (Butyrospermum parkii). It is processed similarly, but the root of the Borututu tree (Cochlospermum angolense) is added during the milling process. The root is responsible for the bright yellow color. Borututu is a medicinal plant from Africa. A tea made from the bark of the Borututu tree is useful to detoxify and to assist the functions of the liver and gallbladder. It is also used externally as a DETOX wash. Although both yellow and ivory shea butter come from the same source, the yellow variety is slightly more firm and takes a little longer to absorb into the skin. The smell is very similar to ivory shea butter, a slightly sweet and nutty scent. The two butters are more or less the same. Some people say that yellow is better for skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis, because it stays on the skin longer. Our preference is for ivory, due to it's softer texture and neutral color. You cant go wrong either way, try both out for yourself and see which one you like better! Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea b...

    • Color: Yellow/Gold
    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B00EO5JV48
    • UPC: 028672716838

  • Plant Guru African Shea Butter 32 oz. (3 Pack) Raw Unrefined Grade A 100% Pure Natural Gold/Yellow Body Butters, Lotion, Cream, lip Balm & Soap Making Supplies, Eczema & Psoriasis Aid, Stretch Marks …

    WhAT IS YELLOW SHEA BUTTER? Yellow shea butter is made from the same Karite nut (Butyrospermum parkii). It is processed similarly, but the root of the Borututu tree (Cochlospermum angolense) is added during the milling process. The root is responsible for the bright yellow color. Borututu is a medicinal plant from Africa. A tea made from the bark of the Borututu tree is useful to detoxify and to assist the functions of the liver and gallbladder. It is also used externally as a DETOX wash. Although both yellow and ivory shea butter come from the same source, the yellow variety is slightly more firm and takes a little longer to absorb into the skin. The smell is very similar to ivory shea butter, a slightly sweet and nutty scent. The two butters are more or less the same. Some people say that yellow is better for skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis, because it stays on the skin longer. Our preference is for ivory, due to it's softer texture and neutral color. You cant go wrong either way, try both out for yourself and see which one you like better! Shea butter has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea b...

    • Color: Yellow/Gold
    • Brand: Plant Guru
    • ASIN: B00EO5JVMA
    • UPC: 028672716845