• Video & Audio Transmitter - (850 nm)

    Video & Audio Transmitter - (850 nm) The IFS VAT/VAR1200 video and audio transmitter/receiver supports the simultaneous transmission of video and audio over one multimode fiber optic cable. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power and AGC status indicating LEDs to monitor proper system operation. The modules are available in either standalone or rack mount versions. APPLICATION EXAMPLES Fixed Video with One-Way Audio CCTV and Paging (Public Address) Systems One-Way Teleconferencing Link Distance Learning FEATURES AM Video Transmission NTSC PAL SECAM Compatible Full Color Compatibility 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance Transmits Balanced or Unbalanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts Peak-to-Peak) Full Range Peak-to-Peak Automatic Gain Control (AGC) No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required Power and AGC Status Indicating LEDs to Monitor System Performance Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines Hot-Swappable Rack Modules Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty Technical Specifications: Parameter Specification Video Input/Output: 1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms) Bandwidth: 5 Hz - 10 MHz Differential Gain: 5% typical Differential Phase: 5degree typical ...

    • Brand: IFS International Fiber Systems
    • ASIN: B00O5H9ENI
    • UPC: 807385005404

  • Small Form Factor (SFP)10/100/1000 Mbps, 850 nm, 550 m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

    The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

    • Brand: Comnet
    • ASIN: B00BHHJITY
    • UPC: 845770001396

  • BOSCH SECURITY VIDEO UFLED10-8BD AEGIS Illuminator (850 Nm, 10 Degree) for Surveillance Cameras

    AEGIS illuminators feature Constant Light technology, which automatically controls and adjusts light output to compensate for LED degradation and temperature changes. LED degradation results in poor light output, reduced image quality, and reduced illumination range. The Constant Light patent-pending technology maintains a constant level of light throughout the life of the illuminator, thus overcoming this performance-related issue identified by security consultants.

    • Brand: BOSCH SECURITY VIDEO
    • ASIN: B003XZZ47S
    • UPC: 800549279734

  • Arlo Pro 2 by NETGEAR Home Security Camera System (2 pack) with Siren, Wireless, Rechargeable, 1080p HD, Audio, Indoor or Outdoor, Night Vision, VMS4230P, Works with Alexa

    Arlo Pro 2 keeps an eye on your home while you’re away, in brilliant 1080p HD quality. Put the 100% wire-free, weather-resistant camera anywhere, indoors or out. Then, power it with the included rechargeable battery or plugged it in (when indoors) to access activity zones and 24/7 Continuous Video Recording upgrades. Use 2-way audio or remotely sound a 100+ device siren while catching every moment with night vision and advanced motion detection. You’ll even get motion and sound-activated alerts and 7 days of free cloud video recordings. Arlo Pro 2 works with Amazon Alexa to make your smart home security even more simple and effective. 100% wire-free 1080p HD quality Rechargeable battery Wire-free or plugged in Advanced motion detection Optional CVR recording upgrade Works with Amazon Alexa

    • Color: White
    • Brand: NETGEAR
    • ASIN: B075P84FH2
    • UPC: 606449128444

  • Kshioe Trail Camera,1080P 12MP HD 2.4" LCD Gaming Surveillance Wildlife Hunting Camera with 940nm Upgrading IR LEDs Night Vision up to 65ft IP66 Water Resistance for Game & Home Securit

    Specifications: Material: Plastic Color: Camouflage Green Weight: 21.41oz / 607g Dimensions: (7.09 x 4.72 x 3.94)" / (18 x 12 x 10)cm (L x W x H) Flash Range: 65 ft Flash Technology: Long-range Infrared (850 nm) Trigger Time: 0.5 Seconds Picture Pixels: 12M Video Resolution: 1080P File Format: JPG/AVI LCD Display: 2.4" LCD Screen Memory: External Memory (SD Card, up to 32GB, Not Included) Effectiveness: 1m-20m Number of IR LED: 24 Pcs Audio Recording: Yes Auto Power off: Auto Power off in 3/5/10 Minutes without Touching the Buttons PC Interface: Mini USB 2.0 Power Supply: 8 x AA Batteries(Not Included) Stand-by Life Ranges from: 3-6 Months Stand-by Current: 0.15mA Waterproof: IP66 Package Includes: 1 x Trail Camera 1 x User Manual 1 x USB Cable 1 x Polyester Bark Belt and Other Installation Accessories

    • Color: Camouflage
    • Brand: Kshioe
    • ASIN: B076LX4TB3

  • LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) 50/125 10Gb Aqua - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

    Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /LC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors fe...

    • Brand: BEYONDTECH
    • ASIN: B00NFPIS4C
    • UPC: 736983038678

  • New AGI Lpr Color 540tvl 600tvl-B/W Icrd/N 10-25ft 20mph 12v/24v Equipped W/ Powerful 850 Nm Ir

    New AGI Lpr Color 540tvl 600tvl-B/W Icrd/N 10-25ft 20mph 12v/24v Equipped W/ Powerful 850 Nm Ir

    • ASIN: B0058M8TEY

  • ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 30m (98ft) - 50/125 OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

    Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 ST to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM2 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available ST/ST connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech ST ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. ST to ST Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors f...

    • Brand: BEYONDTECH
    • ASIN: B06XWVRHG5
    • UPC: 723466312479