• 6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 100Mb/s Single-mode SC Fiber, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, up to 25km

    1.Built in a 2-port switch: -Pass all packets without address and CRC check (optional); -Supports modified cut-through frame forwarding for low latency; -Supports pure converter mode data forwarding for extreme low latency; -Supports flow control for full and halt duplex operation; -Bandwidth control; -Forward 1600 bytes packet for management; -Optional forward fragments. 2. Supports 100Base-FX standard; 3.Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer; 4.Supports auto MDI-MDIX function; 5. Supports link fault pass through function (LFP); 6. Supports for end fault function (optional); 7. LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M 8. Support EEPROM configuration (optional); 9. the longest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers

    • Color: SM SC: 25km
    • Brand: 6COM
    • ASIN: B076ZT4WY4
    • UPC: 749882732073

  • TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, TE100-MGBS20

    The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles). Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications. Fiber Mode / Distance Single-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps. Compatibility Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.  

    • Color: silver
    • Brand: TRENDnet
    • ASIN: B01MSJWHMH
    • UPC: 710931502039

  • GLC-FE-100BX-U Cisco COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 100BASE-BX10-U SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF

    Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 100BASE-BX-U Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm Max Distance: 10km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: Simplex LC DDM: Without DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    • Brand: NETCNA
    • ASIN: B00ULO8FVG
    • UPC: 728943475265

  • PCCharge Pro License Single Merchant/User, Version 5.7 and Higher (5.8, 5.9, 5.10), PCCharge Payment Server. Annual Pre-paid Verifone Support Plan Included

    PCCharge software turns any PC or PC-based POS system into a secure payment-accepting device. It supports a wide range of peripherals, making it easy to accept all payment types including credit, debit, EBT, checks, stored value/loyalty, purchasing cards (level II), Interac, and more. PCCharge is a cost-effective solution for all business types including brick-and-mortar merchants, e-commerce, MOTO, and QSR/restaurant. Through its intuitive GUI, PCCharge allows merchants to easily maintain a customer database, manage recurring or installment billing, and run robust, business-friendly reports. PCCharge is a PA DSS 1.2 validated solution that features many security safeguards and anti-fraud controls. Through its use, merchants are one step closer to achieving PCI (Payment Card Industry) compliance and protecting their business interests. Annual Pre-paid Verifone Support Plan for end-users includes installation, set-up, merchant operational questions, and configuration of new features via telephone or email.

    • ASIN: B007MS69G2
    • UPC: 859296003055

  • Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL-60 AT MC103XL - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode/RJ-45 - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm

    100TX (RJ-45) to 100FX single-mode fiber (SC) media converter, Universal Power Adapter

    • Brand: Allied Telesis
    • ASIN: B009P617CA

  • TRIPP LITE N784-001-SC-15 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter 15kM RJ45/SC

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter. Key Features 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber converter Up to 15kM ( 9 mile ) range Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X 6 performance monitoring LEDs 1310nm wavelength Small, compact design 1-year limited warranty System Requirements 10/100 Ethernet Network Singlemode SC Fiber cable Package Includes N784-001-SC-15 Media Converter External Power Supply Owner's Manual 2-year limited warranty

    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • ASIN: B00ODDBCUM
    • UPC: 373321841394

  • GLC-FE-100BX-D Cisco COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 100BASE-BX10-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX /1310 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF

    Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 100BASE-BX-D Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Wavelength: TX1550/RX1310nm Max Distance: 10km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: Simplex LC DDM: Without DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    • Brand: NETCNA
    • ASIN: B00ULO892G
    • UPC: 728943475241

  • IEEE 802.3BW-2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet Amendment 1: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters for 100 Mb/s Operation over a Single Balanced Twisted Pair Cable (100BASE-T1)

    Scope This standard defines Ethernet local area, access and metropolitan area networks. Ethernet is specified at selected speeds of operation; and uses a common media access control (MAC) specification and management information base (MIB). The Carrier Sense Multiple Access with Collision Detection (CSMA/CD) MAC protocol specifies shared medium (half duplex) operation, as well as full duplex operation. Speed specific Media Independent Interfaces (MIIs) provide an architectural and optional implementation interface to selected Physical Layer entities (PHY). The Physical Layer encodes frames for transmission and decodes received frames with the modulation specified for the speed of operation, transmission medium and supported link length. Other specified capabilities include: control and management protocols, and the provision of power over selected twisted pair PHY types. Abstract Amendment Standard - Active. The 100BASE-T1 Physical Layer (PHY) specifications and management parameters for point-to-point full duplex 100 Mb/s operation over single twisted pair balanced cabling is defined in this amendment. This specification provides fully functional and electrical specifications for the type 100BASE-T1 PHY. This specification also specifies the baseband medium used with 100BASE-T1....

    • ASIN: B01E0V5H4I

  • Thick Film Resistors - Through Hole 2W 10KV NI 100MEG 1% (1 piece)

    OHMITE - MOX-1N-131006FE - RESISTOR; THICK FILM; 100MOHM; AXIAL

    • Brand: Ohmite
    • ASIN: B00HKSHCF6